Privacy Policy

Privacy policy
Please click under the privacy policy tab to view.

Payment terms
Please click under the “Appointment Fee’s Tab”. Appointments are to be paid on arrival once a form has been filled in.
Book your Appointment Now

Tax invoice
With a client’s permission, tax invoices can be emailed to the email address supplied to us when written on the form, or printed off in hard copy on request.

Cancellation Policy
We understand that events may arise in a short period of time, however we appreciate you informing us at least 24 hours beforehand. Currently, there is no cancellation fee, however please be informed that this may change in the near future.

Site Usage Policy
Ear Cleaning Clinic conserves this website for your information, education and communication. Ear Cleaning Clinic obtains no responsibility for violations of the intellectual property of other parties using this website. Your access and use of this site is also subject to the Terms and Conditions and all applicable laws. By accessing and browsing this site, you accept, without limitation or qualification the Terms and Conditions and acknowledge that any other agreement between you and Ear Cleaning Clinic with regard to the subject matter hereof are superseded and of no force or effect.

Links
This website may contain links to other websites or images. These links are meant for your convenience only. Links to third party websites do not represe sponsorship or endorsement or approval of these websites. Please be aware that earcleaningclinic.com.au is not responsible for the privacy practices of such other websites. We encourage our users to be aware, when they leave our website, to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personally identifiable information. This privacy statement applies solely to information collected by this website.

Credits
All other trademarks, articles, publications, websites, product names, company names or logos cited herein are the legal and intellectual property of their respective owners. Note: Photos of individuals used throughout the site, are used with permission of the individuals and are not actual clients of Ear Cleaning Clinic.

Change in terms and conditions
As we plan to ensure our terms and conditions remain current, this policy is subject to change. We may modify this policy at any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be effective immediately upon our posting of the modifications on this website. Please return periodically to review our privacy policy.

If you have any questions or concerns at any time about our privacy policy, terms and conditions or the use of your personal information, please email us: admin@earcleaningclinic.com.au and we will respond within 24 hours.

Privacy Policy
Ear Cleaning Clinic is pledged by the National Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act 1988 and other relevant laws regarding private health service providers handling personal information of clients or patients. We are committed to complying with all applicable privacy laws which govern how Ear Cleaning Clinic uses, collects, discloses, and stores your personal information.

This Privacy Statement sets out in brief how Ear Cleaning Clinic will handle your personal information. Ear Cleaning collects your personal information in order to provide you with safe and effective health care service. This is required for the professional and legal needs of the nurse. We may also use your personal information to communicate with you –say you may have enquires, send you a tax invoice, send your General Practitioner a letter if required (with your consent), and identify you when you re-visit our clinic.

Personal information may be shared between Ear Cleaning clinic facilities or staff to coordinate your care. Ear Cleaning Clinic have adopted the highest privacy compliance standards relevant to protect the confidentiality of your Personal Data while in our possession or control. We will not use or disclose your personal information to any other persons or organisations unless: you have consented, or we are permitted or required to do so by law. You have the right to access your personal information in your health record, and also request to alter your health record to ensure your details remain up-to-date, or may you believe it contains inaccurate information.